Wards

Council and Ōtautahi Community Housing Trust

WardComplexUnitsDemolished
Banks Peninsula628
Burwood61287
Cashmere38330
Central1335883
Coastal9188106
Fendalton5112
Halswell115
Harewood588
Heathcote18434112
Hornby6121
Innes8152
Linwood163964
Papanui5106
Riccarton4117
Spreydon13427
Waimairi118
All information is correct as of September 2019.

Kāinga Ora (Housing New Zealand)

Wards012345Total
Banks Peninsula00740011
Burwood0107436528121201212
Cashmere0142759132115
Central012319872122407
Coastal051481221513303
Fendalton048201161308448
Halswell0010041226
Harewood0391812835312568
Heathcote05020578183354
Hornby0682142454530602
Innes040772347151
Linwood0127374188288725
Papanui01110482141212
Riccarton185430869153467
Spreydon0633612375018729
Waimairi01825451062
TOTAL6344